Contacts

Name  Position Phone Website
Angelopolous, Teena Biology 12, Chemistry 12
Bakes, Angela English 10, English 11, History 10, Global Geology 12 & Design 11
Barreiro, Marco Skilled Trades
Bellefontaine, Nancy Educational Program Assistant
Betancourt, Marlon Geography 10, Spanish 10, & Global Geography Studies 12 464-5220 ext. 7601303 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/mbetan/
Bouman, Claudette English 11 and 12; IB TOK 11 and 12 (Room 308) 464-5220 ext. 7601308 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/boumanc/
Bowie, Trina Department Head: Student Services, Oceans 11, Geology 12 and Biology 11 464-5220 Ext: 760-1311 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/bowiet
Byard, Jada IB French 11&12, Entreprenreneurship12, Tourism 11, Business Management 12 902-464-5220
Cain, Kim African Canadian Studies 11, Visual Arts 10, Visual Arts 11, Visual Arts 12, Visual Arts 11 & 12 IB 464-5220 ext 7601118 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/cainkr/
Carmichael, Nicholas Francias IMM 10, French IMM 11, French Pre IB 10, Histoire Planetaire 12, Geographie Planetaire 12 464-5220 ext. 7601205
Chase, Stephen Manufacturing Trades 11 464-5220 ext. 760-1037
Cleary, Angela Math 10, Math 10 at Work, Math 11 at Work, Science 10 Pre-IB 464-5220 Ext: 760-1008 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/
Colley, Andrea IB French 11, Mode de vie 11 Imm, IB French 12, Career Development 10, Community Based Learning 10 464-5220 ext. 7601204
Cooper, Joan Library Technician 1-902-464-5220 EXT: 766-1015
Cusson, Celine French HL IB 11 and 12, French 12 immersion, French 10 Imm., French 10 Pre-IB and Art dramatique 10. 464-5220 Ext: 760-1201
Demone, Keith IB Chemistry 12 (SL / HL), IB Chemistry 11, Biology 11, Pre-IB Science 10
DeYoung, Patricia Administrative Assistant, Main Office 464-5220 ext 7601000
Dhillon, Manvi Resource
Donahoe, Matthew Drama 10 & English 10 464-5220 EXT: 7601218
Dore, Janice Grade 10 English, Grade 11 History 464-5220 ext. 7601301 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/jdore/
Dumay, Karen Learning Center 776-1116
Finnemore, Catherine Department Head: English, English 10 DP, English 11 Advanced, English 12 AD, IB English 11 & 12 464-5220 ext. 7601307 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/finnemc/
Forsythe, Johnathan Math 10, Geology 12, Physics 11
Fourgnaud, Shawn Learning Center http://sfourgnaud.wix.com/learning-center
Gallant, Pat Mathematics 11, Mathematics 12 464-5220 ext. 760-1108 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/psgallant/
Gallant, Tina teaching Vocal and Instrumental Music 10, 11, 12, Drama 10, 11, 12 and English 12. 464-5220 ext 7601209 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/gallanttm/
Griffin, Kim Math at work 11, Math 10 Essentials, Computer Programming 12 464-5220 Ext:776-1104
Hanlin, Jenny Educational Program Assistant
Hartling, Tracey Educational Program Assistant
Hatfield, Pat Phys. Ed. 10, 11 & 12. 464-5220 ext. 7601103 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/phatfiel/
Hughes, Stephanie Vice-Principal 464-5220 ext. 7601002
Jean. Michael Department Head: Sciences, IB CAS Coordinator, IB Physics 11, 12 SL & HL, Physics 12 464-5220 Ext. 760-1113 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/michaeljean/
Johnson, Ken Department Head: Fine Arts & Technology, Comm. Tech. 11 & 12 464-5220 ext. 7601111 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/johnsok1/studentwebsites
Kalberlah, Dunovan Principal 464-5220 ext. 7601001
Keddy, Sandy English 11 & 12 464-5220 ext. 7601306 https://sites.google.com/gnspes.ca/skeddy
Kerr, Shannon Math 10 464-5220 ext. 760-1108 https://sites.google.com/gnspes.ca/mskerr
LeBlanc, Amanda Phys.ed / Tech.ed 464-5220 EXT 7601214
Lenihan, Steve School Registrar, IB Chemistry 464-5220 ext. 7601007 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/slenihan/
Lenihan, Steve School Registrar, Chemistry 11, Science 10 464-5220 Ext: 760-1007
Lukenda, Jillian PAL, YOGA, & PE Leadership 12 464-5220 ext. 7601018 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/jillianluk/
MacKenzie, Megan Math 10, Math at Work 11 & 12 464-5220 ext. 760-1101
MacLean, John Mikmaw Studeies 11, Law 12, Sociology 12 464-5220 Ext:760-1109
MacLeod, Andrew IB Coordinator: Global History 12, Pre-IB History, European History 11, Canadian History 11 464-5220 ext. 7601008 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/amacleod5/
Mactavish, Scott Visual Arts 10 464-5220 ext. 7601117 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/mactavs/
Mahalik, Peter Global History 12, Canadian History 11, Film & Video 12 464-5220 ext 7601304 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/mahalp
McLean, Rhonda Guidance, (902) 464-5220 ext. 6
Mercer, Harriett
Milne, Peter Biology 11, IB Biology 11, IB Biology 12, Science 10 464-5220 ext. 7601114
Mulder, Tracey Canadian History 11, Career Development 10, Science 10, CO-OP 464-5220 ext. 7601203
Mumford, Jeanine Educational Program Assistant
Mussett, Louise Interpreter
Nahan, Rita
O'Reilly, Tim Guidance (Surnames A-K) 464-5220 ext. 7601006
Patricia Voisey Mi'kmaq/Aboriginal Student Support EXT: 760-1014
Peters, Dave Math 10, Pre-Calculus 12, Math 12 IB SL, Math 11 IB 464-5220 ext. 760-1107 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/dpeters2/
Power, Tim English 10; IB History 11 and 12, CAS Coordinator (Biology Grouping) 464-5220 ext. 7601305
Rathwell, Chris French Immerision Sciences 10, Mode de Vie Activif, PAL 464-5220 Ext 760-1103
Reddick, Huntley Vice-Principal 464-5220 Ext: 7601036
Reeves, Natasha Educational Program Assistant
Richard, Faerlie Educational Program Assistant
Rowe, Audrey Educational Program Assistant
Serieys, Matthew Department Head: Mathematics, Math 11 adv, Math 10, Calculus 12 464-5220 ext 760-1105 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/mserieys/
SImmonds, AJ African Nova Scotia Student Support Worker 902 464-5220 ext 7601011
Smith, Julie Educational Program Assistant
Smith, Trevor Contruction Tech 10, Production Tech 11 & 12, EXT 10 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/tsmith
Sparks, Jerome Math 10 at work, Human Biology 11, Science 10 & Oceans 11 464-5220 Ext. 760-1102 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/sparksj/
Stairs, Bonnie Administrative Assistant - Student Services 464-5220 ext. 7601004
Stephenson, Derek History 10 DP; English 11-12; English Communications 11-12 464-5220 ext. 7601302 http://hrsbstaff.ednet.ns.ca/derekste/
Stevenson, Dean Department Head: Social Studies, CO-OP 11. CO-OP 12 464-5220 ext 7601314
Wilson, Kelly EPA
Wood, Morghan Canadian Families 12, Child Studies 11, Textile Production 10, Food Prep 10 464-5220 ext. 7601317

Athletics Calendar 2017-2018